Town Councillors

Mahon, Ms N

Mahon, Ms N

Etching Hill

Register of interests

Committees: Rose; Neighbourhood Plan Steering Group, Hagley Field Working Group, Fringe Working Group

ELECTED

Independent 

Lyons, O

Lyons, O

Etching Hill

Register of interests

Committees:  Community Engagement; Neighbourhood Plan Steering Group

ELECTED 

Conservative

Hughes, R

Hughes, R

Hagley

Register of interests

Committees: Finance and Management

ELECTED

Conservative 

Martin, Mrs C

Martin, Mrs C

Hagley

Register of interests

Committees: Community Engagement; Planning; Finance and Management; Neighbourhood Plan Steering Group; Community Transport Group

ELECTED

Independent

Tait-Green, K

Tait-Green, K

Hagley

Register of interests

Committees: Rose; Planning

ELECTED

Labour 

Gunner, I

Gunner, I

Hagley

Register of interests

Committees: Rose; Community Engagement;  Neighbourhood Plan Steering Group; Hagley Field Working Group; Community Transport Working Group; Fringe Working Group

CO-OPTED

Independent 

Pyke, I

Committees: Rose; Finance and Management; Neighbourhood Plan Steering Group; Hagley Field Working Group; Fringe Working Group 

ELECTED

Chase Community Independents Group 

Ansell, Mrs P

Ansell, Mrs P

Western Springs South

Register of interests

Committees: Community Engagement; Rose

ELECTED 

Liberal Democrat 

 

Cooney, Mrs A

Cooney, Mrs A

Etching Hill

Register of interests

Committees: Rose; Community Engagement; Finance and Management; Community Transport

ELECTED 

Independent

 

Dipple, R

Dipple, R

Etching Hill

Register of interests

Committees: Finance and Management

ELECTED 

Independent

 

Gaye, D

Gaye, D

Etching Hill

Register of interests

Committees: Rose; Planning; Finance and Management; Neighbourhood Plan Steering Group; Christmas Lights

ELECTED 

Labour

Grant, G

Grant, G

Etching Hill

Register of interests

Committees: Finance and Management; Planning 

ELECTED

Independent

Green, C

Green, C

Western Springs North

Register of interests

VICE CHAIR 2022/2023 

Committees: Rose; Community Engagement; Planning

ELECTED 

Independent


 

Hodgson, I

Hodgson, I

Western Springs South

Register of interests

Committees: Community Engagement; Planning; Finance and Management; 

ELECTED 

Independent 

 

Panter-Hood, Mrs C

Panter-Hood, Mrs C

Western Springs North

Register of interests

Committees: 

ELECTED 

Independent 

 

Stanley, N

Stanley, N

Western Springs North

Register of interests

CHAIR 2022 - 2023 

Committees: Rose; Finance and Management

ELECTED 

Independent 

 

Turner, Mrs G

Turner, Mrs G

Western Springs North

Register of interests

Committees: 

ELECTED 

Independent